Nixon In China Opera Tickets

Browse opera performances, compare ticket prices, and find available tickets.

OPERA
Updated: October 9, 2026
Order Custom Posterfrom $3

Browse upcoming Nixon In China performances during the 2026–2027 season. Compare ticket prices, explore venues, review performance dates, and find available tickets across the United States and Canada.


Nixon In China Schedule • Ticket Prices • Seating Information

Final Performance: November 21, 2026
3
Opera Performances
Nov 14
Next Opera
$45
Lowest Ticket Price
$311
Average Ticket Price
Nixon In China Opera Tickets
Next Opera:
Washington National Opera: Nixon In China
Nov 14 · 7:00 PM · DAR Constitution Hall
View Opera Tickets
On this page:

Nixon In China Schedule 2026–2027

Browse upcoming performances by date, venue, city, and ticket availability.
Current location
Select dates...
Updated Daily • Upcoming Performances: 3
  • Nov
    14
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Sat
    Weekend Event
    Washington National Opera: Nixon In China
    DAR Constitution Hall • 7,300 seats
    DAR Constitution Hall
    locationWashington, DC, USlocationWashington, DC, US
    From $139Avg. price ~ $311Tickets Available: 565
    View Tickets
  • Nov
    19
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Thu
    Washington National Opera: Nixon In China
    DAR Constitution Hall • 7,300 seats
    DAR Constitution Hall
    locationWashington, DC, USlocationWashington, DC, US
    From $80Avg. price ~ $256Tickets Available: 678
    View Tickets
  • Nov
    21
    2026
    2:00 PM
    Sat
    Best Value
    Weekend Event
    Washington National Opera: Nixon In China
    DAR Constitution Hall • 7,300 seats
    DAR Constitution Hall
    locationWashington, DC, USlocationWashington, DC, US
    From $45Avg. price ~ $262Tickets Available: 476
    View Tickets

Ticket Buying Guide

Looking forDate & TimeFromTickets
Cheapest ticketsNov 21, 2026 · 2:00 PM$45476 availableSelect Seats
Most tickets availableNov 19, 2026 · 7:00 PM$80678 availableSelect Seats
Selling fastNov 21, 2026 · 2:00 PM$45476 leftSelect Seats
Best weekday valueNov 19, 2026 · 7:00 PM$80678 availableSelect Seats
Best weekend valueNov 21, 2026 · 2:00 PM$45476 availableSelect Seats

Ticket Overview

Cheapest tickets$45 · Nov 21, 2026
Most expensive$751
Average ticket price$276
Total tickets available1,719
Best weekday price$80 · Nov 19, 2026
Best weekend price$45 · Nov 21, 2026
Selling fastestNov 21, 2026 2:00 PM — 476 left

Nixon In China Ticket Prices

Compare ticket prices, seating options, and available tickets for upcoming performances.
DateOpera VenueMin priceAvg. ticket priceAvailable Tickets
Nov 14, 2026
Sat 7:00 PM
DAR Constitution Hall,
Washington, DC
$139
$311565
Nov 19, 2026
Thu 7:00 PM
DAR Constitution Hall,
Washington, DC
$80
$256678
Nov 21, 2026
Sat 2:00 PM
DAR Constitution Hall,
Washington, DC
$45
Best Value
$262476

Tickets for Nixon In China currently start from $$45, with an average listed price of $$311. Prices vary by venue, performance date, seating section, and demand.

About Nixon In China Opera

Learn about upcoming performances, venues, schedules, and ticket information.


Nixon In China is performed by opera companies across the United States and Canada. Browse upcoming performances, compare ticket prices, explore venues, and find available tickets for productions during the 2026–2027 season.


Discover the World's Greatest Opera
Discover the World's Greatest Opera

Nixon In China FAQ

Find answers about performances, tickets, venues, and seating for Nixon In China.

When is the next Nixon In China performance?

The next scheduled performance of Nixon In China is on November 14, 2026. Browse the latest schedule for venues, performance times, and ticket availability.

Where can I see Nixon In China?

Nixon In China is performed at opera venues across the United States and Canada. Browse the schedule above to explore upcoming performances by city and venue.

How much are Nixon In China tickets?

Ticket prices vary by venue, performance date, seating section, and demand. Current listings start from $$45, with an average listed price of $$311.

How long is Nixon In China?

Running times vary by production and opera company. Most full-length opera performances last between two and four hours, including one or more intermissions.

What are the best seats for Nixon In China?

The best seats depend on the venue and your budget. Orchestra seats provide a closer view of the stage, while mezzanine and balcony sections often offer a wider perspective of the production.

Where can I buy Nixon In China tickets?

Browse the latest schedule to compare available tickets for upcoming Nixon In China performances. Ticket availability and prices may change before each performance.